2019 HouseLeague Teams + Subs
Updated: June 2, 2019                
 
                 
  TEAM   "A"       TEAM   "A"  SUBS    
  Last name First name Phone # Cell #   Last name First name Notes Phone # Cell # Email
  Carniello Alex (905) 951-7028 (416) 888-8781   Kher Ravinder     (647) 982-1871 ravinderkher@yahoo.ca
  Chopra Rajat   (416) 735-4261   Lee  Patrick     (905) 857-1219 patandcandace@sympatico.ca
  Crossland Jonathan (905) 857-5327     Semikhnenko Galina   (905) 857-4007 (416) 357-0997 gsemikhnenko@hotmail.com  
  Elliott Dave (905) 271-8416 (416) 564-6669   Williams Christopher Alternate with Sean  (905) 857-8672 (416) 857-2384 christopher.williams953@gmail.com
  Evangelista Robert (905) 857-1715 (905) 460-6948   Williams Sean Alternate with Chris (905) 857-8672 (416) 606-8825 seanwilliams@gmail.com  
  Dahri Singh Harpreet (437) 985-5022 (437) 779-7078              
  Khunaysir John (905) 794-1822 (647) 409-8911              
  Marks Donna   (416) 399-7373              
  Marks Robert 416-238-1691 (416) 319-3123              
  McNamara Mike (905) 857-1156 (416) 618-5867              
  Murray Nathaly (905) 951-7028 (416) 888-8781      
  Piscitelli Adrian (905) 857-6643 (416) 358-1760      
  Simons Shawn   (416) 347-1058   You MUST get a sub IF you are going to be away any night -- Please call the sub list FIRST
  Wideman Jeff (905) 951-2722 (416) 706-6109   You can also call subs or team members from team "B" only
  Williams Sean (905) 857-8672 (416) 606-8825   You can also call another "non-houseleague" member who has similar skills
  Williams Colin (905) 857-8672 (416) 558-0412              
           
                   
  TEAM   "B"       TEAM   "B"  SUBS    
  Last name First name Phone # Cell #   Last name First name Notes Phone # Cell # Email
  Anderson Russell   (416) 509-0228   Carniello Tyler     (647) 453-7028 zaboo1996@jotmail.com
  Armstrong George   (416) 565-0720   Connolly Dave     (416) 726-5741 daveconnolly@rogers.com
  Bokla Michael   (647) 325-5557   Gates Andree OR Gord   (905) 857-0846   a-seguin@rogers.com
OR
gordgates@outlook.com
  Burness Barton (905) 951-8435 (647) 631-8435   Kher Ravinder     (647) 982-1871 ravinderkher@yahoo.ca
  Connolly  Dave   (416) 726-5741   Lee Patrick   (905) 857-1219 (416) 528-0933 patandcandace@sympatico.ca
  Eichberger Oswald (905) 857-8784 (647) 990-4037   Ogonowski Ted     (647) 290-6415 98kozy@gmail.com
  Hilliard Garry (905) 857-3216 (647) 969-8113   Petrie Rich     (416) 996-0982 richpetrie@rogers.com  
  Hutchinson Kirk (905) 857-1119 (647) 235-1323              
  Kiser Darlene   (416) 452-0996              
  Konietzny Aneas   (416) 700-1908      
  Molnar Eva (905) 951-8534        
  Pearce Stephen (905) 951-8534 (416) 791-3692      
  Pereira Ed   (437) 235-4888   You MUST get a sub IF you are going to be away any night -- Please call the sub list FIRST
  Rice Andrew (905) 880-8840 (416) 893-6696   You can also call subs or team members from team "A" only
  Scott Brandon   (416) 885-9130   You can also call another "non-houseleague" member who has similar skills
  Sywank Ihor   (416) 277-1829              
           
                   
  TEAM   "C"       TEAM   "C"   SUBS    
  Last name First name Phone # Cell #   Last name First name Notes Phone # Cell # Email
  Anderson Carrie (416) 255-9487 (416) 274-4232   Carniello Tyler     (647) 453-7028 zaboo1996@jotmail.com
  Connolly Sharon   (416) 500-3654   Devins Yvonne   (905) 857-8397 (416) 702-8397 adevins@rogers.com
  Enns Mike (905) 951-2425 (647) 201-2425   Petrie Rich     (416) 996-0982 richpetrie@rogers.com
  MacDonald Mike (905) 857-4007     Rokosh Ted   (905) 857-3130   rokoshiumáhotmail.com
  McEachern Ashlyn (905) 857-7466 (647) 621-7466   Smith Deanna   (416) 855-7913 (416) 275-0949 deannabaird@hotmail.com
  MacIssac Louise   (647) 206-7711              
  Ornorato Meaghan (905) 857-1817 (647) 394-7211              
  Pathiraja Sena (647) 722-6279 (416) 902-9353              
  Porcorelli Susan   (647) 889-2602          
               
               
               
            You MUST get a sub IF you are going to be away any night -- Please call the sub list FIRST
            You can also call subs or team members from teams "B" or "D"
            You can also call another "non-houseleague" member who has similar skills
                       
           
                   
  TEAM   "D"       TEAM   "D"   SUBS    
  Last name First name Phone # Cell #   Last name First name Notes Phone # Cell # Email
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                 
               
               
               
            You MUST get a sub IF you are going to be away any night
            You can also call subs or team members from teams "C" only
            You can also call another "non-houseleague" member who has similar skills
             
           
                   
 
TEAM   "E"              
  Last name First name Phone # Cell #              
  Devins Yvonne (905) 857-8397 (416) 702-8397   Every Friday from 7pm to 9pm
  Macdonald Mike (905) 857-4007 (416) 919-4007   EXCEPT THE 3rd or last FRIDAY OF EACH MONTH - Reserved For Socials
  McEachern Ashlynn (905) 857-7466 (647) 621-7466   Check the Social Events Section for specific Friday Social Dates
  Pathiraja Sena (647) 722-6279 (416) 902-9353    
  Porcorelli Susan   (647) 889-2602      
  Valente Sara (647) 988-7272 (416) 684-3355    
  Valente Vince (647) 988-7272 (416) 684-3355   No SUBS Required for Team E
               
             
            Focus is on progressive training, practice and play!
               
            When you are ready to play with Team " D" you will be added to the "D" sub list
               
             
             
               
             
            Ted Rokosh will be conducting TRAINING SESSIONS on court 4 each night for the 
            first 8 weeks with selected players from team "D" to help them upgrade their skills